Mezinárodní folklorní festival CIOFF® Plzeň

International Folklore Festival CIOFF® Pilsen

Internationales Folklorefestival CIOFF® Pilsen


Festival Internacional de Folclore CIOFF® de Pilsen

  •  Festival is regular  member of CIOFF®
  •  CIOFF®
  •  Main partner of the  festival:
  •  Město Plzeň

The history of the festival in statistics

Up to recently, a total number of196 groups (some of them repeatedly) from48 countries from Europe, America, Africa and Asia performed during the festival in Pilsen..

On this page you will find a complete list of groups which took part in the festival in the previous years of the International Folklore Festival CIOFF® Pilsen.

Choose a continent:

Amerika Afrika Evropa Asie World map

Detailed search:






Nalezené soubory:

Arlecchino
Baldrián
Balkan
Banda de Gaitas Avante Cuideiru - El Carbayon
Bartók
Blokkerder Dansgroep
Borica-Bálint Sándor
Borievka
Břeclavánek
Brezová
Čarnica
Cas Ilinden
Cercle Celtique Gwen Ha Du
Český ráj
Chodský soubor z Mrákova
Cimbálová muzika Jaroslava Čecha
Cimbálová Muzika Milana Broučka
Cimbálová muzika Ohnica
Cimbálová muzika Veltlínek
Dainava
Dětská Lidová muzika TřemCha
Doina Baraganului
Dolina
Domažlická dudácká muzika
Družba
Dúbrava
Dyleň
Eco Tra I Torrioni
Ekonóm
Ferguson
Filigrani
FLAŠKINET
Folklore Association of Lakatamia Municipality
Folklore Group Ivan Navratil
Folklorní studio Buchlovice
FS Rozsutec
FS Váh
FS Zemplín
Gajdošská muzika Vladka Zogaty
Gaudemaus
Gauverband Oberpfalz der Heimat- und Volkstrachtenvereine e. V.
Górole
Grup de Danses Pedreguer
Grupo Verodal Casino de Arona
Gymnik
Heimat- und Trachtenverein Schwarzhofen
Holajnicy
Hradišťánek
Iskra
Ivan Fonović - Zlateta
Jahodná
Jaro
Javorník
Jirkovák
Jiskra
Jiskra 58 SOKOL Valcha Plzeň
Jiskřička
Jitřenka
Jizera
Kanapele
Karmazín
Karpaty
Konrádyho dudácká muzika
Krakowiak
Krakus
Kud Brodosplit
Kud Stevan Štrbac
KUU Cernik
Kvítek
Kyjovanem II.
L'Eglantino do Lemouzi
L'Orchestrina
Lacio d'amore
Laografiki - Archeologiki Eteria Elassonas
Le Maschere di Rataplam
Ledecká dudácká muzika
Lidová muzika z Chrástu
Lidová muzika z Třemošné
Limbora
Líšňáci
Lučinka
Lukaváček
Lütte Reihe
Maguráčik
Máječek
Malá selská muzika
Mateník
Meteláček a Malý Meteláček
Metelyk
Míkovjan
Mladina
Mladinečka
Mladinka
Mladosť
Mladosť
Mráček
Národopisný soubor Postřekov
National school for folklore arts
Nisanka
Notičky
Old Stars Hradišťan
Oldrzychowice
Oldšava
Olešnica
Omladinka
Opincuta
Orobico
Ostravica
Ostravička
Pentla
Pentlička
Perníček
Písečan
Plzeňáček
Plzeňský MLS - malý lidový soubor
Prácheňáček
Ratelinis
Ratiškovská Dolina
Reet
Rokytí
Rokytička
Rokytka
Rozmarija
Rusavjan
Saddleworth Morris Men
Saint Francis Pipe Band
Šarvanci
Schmerlitz - Sprjewjan
Shopski Ensemble
Siemianowice
Skanzen Škoda Plzeň
Škubánek
Slavičánek
Slováček
Slovácký soubor
Sluníčko
SOP (Spolek odvážných pedagogů)
Soubor valašských písní a tanců Jasénka
Stavbár
Stejarelul
Stodský dudáček
Šumaři
Šumavánek
Světlovan
Szöttes
Tanzgruppe
Topľan
Trachtengruppe Brienz
Trachtenverein Stamm
TREMOLO - Třemošenský laskavý orchestr
Trnafčan
Ungdomsringen Uppland
Úslaváček
Úsměv
Úsměváček
Valašský Vojvoda
Včelaran
Veličánek
Velký dechový orchestr ZUŠ Chválenická, Plzeň
Volkstanzgruppe Scheden
Volkstanzguppe Furtwangen e. V.
Vozembach
Vrtek
Vysočan
Williamwood Pipe Band
Žerotín
Zespoł Pieśni I Tańca Ziemi Hrubieszowskiej
vlajka CZ vlajka EN
vlajka DE vlajka FR
vlajka SP vlajka RU